100% Castor Oil - 100ml
Free shipping within Canada on $65+ and the U.S.A on $100+ purchases.
Castor (Ricinus Communis) Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Castor, Ricinus communis, Euphorbiaceae.
Improve your complexion and skin with our virgin, Organic, 100% pure and natural, unrefined, cold-pressed Castor Oil. Rich in ricinoleic acid, a monosaturated fatty acid that helps to retain moisture on the skin to prevent water loss and provides moisture to the skin. It lubricates the hair shaft to keep hair and scalp healthy and is great for hair growth.
It is great for cosmetics to promote hydration. It can be added to products like lotions, makeup, cleansers, etc. Castor oil is rich in antiviral and antimicrobial properties, making it great for skin problems such as dermatosis, as well as fungal infections like psoriasis.
Castor oil stimulates tissue growth, therefore promotes wound healing and cracks on heals. Its anti-inflammatory qualities help in pain-reduction and helpful for rheumatoid arthritis. It penetrates deep to relieve dry and irritated skin and make the skin feel softer and glow.
Ingredients: 100% Castor Oil.
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis
Appearance: Clear liquid greenish-yellow
Odor: Bland vegetable
- Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS)
- Sodium Laureth Sulphate (SLES)
- Animal derivatives
- Mineral oil
- Artificial Color
- Antioxidant properties
- Vitamins, such as C, B, E, and so on.
- Minerals such as copper, zinc, and so on.
Warning: For external use only.